AccessData FTK Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Filter Unavailable
rating
Filter Unavailable
Reseller
Senior Digital Forensic Analyst at a security firm
Dec 03 2017

What do you think of AccessData FTK?

Valuable Features It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images. The ease of use of the product. • Improvements to My Organization It is our main analysis software. • Room for Improvement Link files and external devices are lacking. We use other software in conjunction with FTK to conduct these type of investigations. • Use of Solution More than five years. • Stability Issues Sometimes, but not very often. • Scalability Issues No issues. • Customer Service and Technical Support Technical support is good. • Previous Solutions We used EnCase years ago. We switched because FTK met our requirements. • Initial Setup The setup is straightforward as long as you read the notes on the install. • Pricing, Setup Cost and Licensing It is...

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About AccessData FTK

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 284,207 professionals have used our research on 6,388 solutions.

AccessData FTK Questions

AccessData FTK Projects By Members

AccessData FTK Consultants

What is AccessData FTK?

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

Also known as
AccessData Forensic Toolkit
AccessData FTK customers

Royal Military Police


Sign Up with Email