Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Adaptive Insights

Find out what your peers are saying about Adaptive Insights, Oracle, Host Analytics and others in Business Performance Management. Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Adaptive Insights Questions

What is Adaptive Insights?

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Also known as
Adaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Adaptive Insights customers

AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Adaptive Insights. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Adaptive Insights and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Business Performance Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about Adaptive Insights, Oracle, Host Analytics, and more!
Sign Up with Email