Amazon SES Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Vendor
Media Consultant/Owner at a media company with 51-200 employees
Apr 30 2015

What do you think of Amazon SES ?

What is most valuable?

It has an easy way to handle addresses and pre-made newsletters.

How has it helped my organization?

It has reduced our costs.

What needs improvement?

It would be nice if they had a what you say is what you get editor to build newsletters like MailChimp has.

For how long have I used the solution?

I've used it for about six months.

What was my experience with deployment of the solution?

No issues encountered.

What do I think about the stability of the solution?

No issues encountered.

What do I think about the scalability of the solution?

No issues encountered.

How are customer service and technical support?

Customer Service: It's very good. Technical Support: They always reply promptly.

Which solution did I use previously and why did I

What is Amazon SES ?

Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES) is a cost-effective outbound-only email-sending service built on the reliable and scalable infrastructure that Amazon.com has developed to serve its own customer base. With Amazon SES, you can send transactional email, marketing messages, or any other type of high-quality content and you only pay for what you use.
Also known as
AWS Messaging, SES
Amazon SES customers
Yelp, Spotify, Pinterest, Airbnb, Instacart, Flipboard, Slack, Rovio