Avast Business Endpoint Protection Reviews

Avast Business Endpoint Protection is the #37 ranked solution of our top Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business tools. It's rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, and is most commonly compared to Bitdefender GravityZone Ultra - Avast Business Endpoint Protection vs Bitdefender GravityZone Ultra

Filter by:
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Showingreviews based on the current filters. Reset all filters
Real User
CTO at a tech services company with 51-200 employees
Mar 24 2019

What do you think of Avast Business Endpoint Protection?

What is our primary use case?

The primary use case is endpoint security and malware protection. I am using the latest version.

How has it helped my organization?

It has increased productivity. IT threats are kept at a minimum because of this product.

What is most valuable?

Real-time antivirus updates Real-time protection against malware

What needs improvement?

Where I have faced a challenge is on the reporting. I would like to see something that provides information regarding the next month or quarter, in terms of reporting.

What do I think about the stability of the solution?

The product is stable.

What do I think about the scalability of the solution?

Even with stronger reporting, scalability will not be a challenge.

How are customer service and technical

What is Avast Business Endpoint Protection?

Built on the largest, most globally dispersed threat detection network in the world, Avast Business Endpoint Protection Solutions deliver superior, enterprise-grade protection that keeps small and medium businesses safe from today’s threats - and tomorrow’s.

Also known as
Avast Endpoint Protection
Avast Business Endpoint Protection customers

Benassi & Benassi, P. C.

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Endpoint Protection (EPP) for Business Report and find out what your peers are saying about Avast Software, Sophos, Broadcom, and more!