Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration

Find out what your peers are saying about Axway, IBM, Seeburger and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: November 2019.
378,327 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration Questions

What is Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration?

Axway B2Bi is an advanced B2B gateway solution for establishing connections and managing information flows between your internal applications and your B2B community — on premise or in the cloud.

B2Bi provides the visibility you need to find information about business-critical files and messages, and the analytics you need to be proactive, react to exceptions, and improve your overall business processes and SLAs.

Axway B2Bi can replace or consolidate existing B2B and EDI systems and integrate transactions and processes with Oracle, SAP, Lawson and other business systems — all with easy partner on-boarding, high security and scalability, and built-in system administration.

Also known as
B2Bi, Axway B2Bi, AMPLIFY B2B Integration
Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration customers

Procter & Gamble, ASEAN, OneHealthPort

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Axway AMPLIFY B2B Integration. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Axway and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Business-to-Business Middleware Report and find out what your peers are saying about Axway, IBM, Seeburger, and more!
Sign Up with Email