Barracuda Networks NG Firewall Questions

Dec 20 2017
Anonymous avatar x30
Bob AcostaGeneralized feedback is not adequate to rate a Firewall. You need to ask... more »
Anonymous avatar x30
Ghayur AbbasBarracuda: No Presence in the market at all, quite different way to install... more »
Anonymous avatar x30
reviewer215406Out of these three firewalls I would, and have chosen Fortinet. Checkout NSS... more »
Anonymous avatar x80
Technical Support Engineer with 11-50 employees
Nov 01 2017
Anonymous avatar x30
reviewer690582I have used Fortigates for 6 years. Like you, similar experiences augmented... more »
Andrew s baker asb lion li?1414332400
Andrew S. Baker (ASB)The new generation 3 ASICs provide minimal performance even with all features... more »
Be9c6e4b 72c8 4bd1 8291 400c3e22aa0e avatar
Michael ThorntonBarracuda is a true Next Generation firewall that can better protect your... more »

What is Barracuda Networks NG Firewall?

Barracuda NG Firewall is an enterprise-grade, next-generation firewall that was purpose-built for efficient deployment and operation within dispersed, highly dynamic, and security-critical network environments. In addition to next-generation firewall protection, it provides industry-leading operations efficiency and added business value by safeguarding network traffic against line outages and link quality degradation.
Also known as
NG Firewall, Barracuda NextGen Firewall F-Series
Barracuda Networks NG Firewall customers
ARZ, Bauer, CBCX Technologies, Diamant-groep, Eissmann Group Automotive, European Youth Olympics, Exalo Drilling, FineLine Technologies, Geocell, Grimaldi, Infront Sports & Media, Odlo, Schenker Deutschland AG, Tilak, Verbandsgeneinde Zell, Conservas El Cidacos S.A., Institute for Emergency Medicine and Medicine Management, Erwin Muller GmbH, Info-Tech: NGF is Champion, Schoellerbank, IZB Informatik-Zentrum, RHI AG, Berglandmilch, Antenne Bayern, Sanochemia
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Barracuda Networks NG Firewall. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Barracuda Networks and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
Vendor 6931 screenshot 1514050640
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Firewalls solution is right for you?

Download our free Firewalls Report and find out what your peers are saying about Barracuda Networks, Fortinet, Cisco, and more!
Firewalls report from it central station 2018 01 06 thumbnail

Sign Up with Email