Articles

User Assessments By Topic About BMC TrueSight Cloud Security

Find out what your peers are saying about BMC, Check Point, Palo Alto Networks and others in Cloud Workload Security. Updated: May 2019.
341,120 professionals have used our research since 2012.

BMC TrueSight Cloud Security Questions

BMC TrueSight Cloud Security Projects By Members

What is BMC TrueSight Cloud Security?

SecOps Policy Service is a cloud-based offering that provides continuous verification, analytics, and governance throughout your software delivery process.

·         Integration of compliance and security checks into the continuous delivery process

·         Compliance, security, and governance analysis of immutable infrastructure such as Docker Containers, AWS CloudFormation, private and hybrid clouds

·         Flexible architecture with built-in connectors and policy extensibility for virtually any data source

·         Cloud security scoring and vulnerability remediation for public cloud services such as AWS and Azure

·         Out-of-the-box policy content for fast time to value

Also known as
TrueSight Cloud Security, SecOps Policy Service
Sorry, no reviews are posted about BMC TrueSight Cloud Security. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for BMC and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Cloud Workload Security Report and find out what your peers are saying about BMC, Check Point, Palo Alto Networks, and more!

Sign Up with Email