What is CA InterTest?

CA InterTest Batch helps you deliver quality applications quickly and can improve application stability by preventing errors before they occur.

Designed to provide you with automated, reliable and cost-effective mainframe testing tools, CA InterTest Batch helps you to ensure well-tested programs before they go into production.

With CA InterTest Batch, you can conduct mainframe performance testing and debugging directly from your source as well as correct problems without interrupting your testing session. It also enables you to detect and resolve errors interactively as they occur to help effectively minimize your application downtime and improve overall application quality.

CA InterTest Batch features an Eclipse-based GUI which has attained Ready for IBM Rational software validation and Best Practice Compliance status.

The comprehensive features of this mainframe solution can benefit your organization because they can:

  • Prevent ABENDs.
  • Ensure that your applications meet established service levels.
Also known as
CA InterTest for CICS, CA InterTest for Batch
CA InterTest customers

Blue Hill Data Services

Read Archived Reviews
Sorry, no reviews are posted about CA InterTest. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Broadcom and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.