Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Citrix Workspace

Find out what your peers are saying about Citrix, Microsoft, VMware and others in Virtual Desktop. Updated: May 2020.
420,458 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Citrix Workspace Questions

What is Citrix Workspace?

Only Citrix offers the most complete and integrated workspace to enable people to securely access their apps, desktops and data from anywhere. With the new Workspace app, you get complete choice of device, cloud and network, while maintaining IT security and control—even over corporate SaaS and web apps. Built on trusted Citrix solutions for Windows app and desktop delivery, device security, secure file sync and sharing, network security, and intelligent analytics, Citrix Workspace offers unmatched experience, choice, and security.

Also known as
Citrix Workspace Cloud
Citrix Workspace customers

Lucas Metropolitan Housing Authority

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Citrix Workspace. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Citrix and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Virtual Desktop Report and find out what your peers are saying about Citrix, Microsoft, VMware, and more!