Articles

User Assessments By Topic About CleverTap

CleverTap Questions

What is CleverTap?

CleverTap is the only integrated analytics and engagement platform built to solve customer retention. Create more meaningful and long-lasting relationships with customers whether you have just launched an app, or have millions of MAUs, to increase customer retention and lifetime value.

With CleverTap, brands can remove the hassle and cost of integrating and maintaining multiple platforms to analyze, segment, and engage users across mobile and web. Over 8,000 global brands including Sony, Vodafone, Discovery Kids, Gojek, and BookMyShow, trust CleverTap’s scalable solution to deliver delightful customer experiences. 

  • Omnichannel campaigns - Send coordinated messaging and connect with customers across 10+ messaging channels, including push notifications, in-app messages, web push, email, and WhatsApp.
  • Actionable analytics - Engage your users with campaigns triggered in response to activity in real time.
  • Individualization at scale - Maximize user retention and LTV with highly personalized campaigns based on unique user behavior.
  • Customer lifecycle optimization - Optimize the customer lifecycle by influencing customers into deeper levels of engagement.
  • Predictive engagement - Leverage predictive segments and provide recommendations to customers based on machine learning.

To learn more, visit - https://clevertap.com/pricing/

Also known as
WizRocket
CleverTap customers

8,000 leading global brands use CleverTap to analyze, engage, and retain users.

Here are some of our customers -

  • Disney+ Hotstar
  • Ooredoo
  • Al Arabiya
  • Gojek
  • Vodafone
  • BookMyShow
  • Domino's
  • Carousell
  • Dream11
Sorry, no reviews are posted about CleverTap. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for CleverTap and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.