Compare 8x8 Virtual Contact Center vs. Interactive Intelligence PureCloud

8x8 Virtual Contact Center is ranked 4th in Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS) while Interactive Intelligence PureCloud is ranked 3rd in Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS). 8x8 Virtual Contact Center is rated 0, while Interactive Intelligence PureCloud is rated 0. On the other hand, 8x8 Virtual Contact Center is most compared with Five9 and Interactive Intelligence PureCloud, whereas Interactive Intelligence PureCloud is most compared with Five9, 8x8 Virtual Contact Center and Aspect.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
140
Comparisons
94
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
228
Comparisons
154
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 70% of the time.
Also Known As
8x8 Cloud Contact Center
Learn
8x8
Genesys
Overview
8x8 Virtual Contact Center is a complete, cloud based solution suite that combines not just contact center capabilities, but also workforce optimization, advanced business phone and collaboration services and unified communications. Enhancing Customer experience through Channel of choice that boost customer satisfaction and loyalty by using the communication channels your customers prefer and through CRM Integration that creates highly personalized customer engagements by seamlessly integrating CRM information. With multiple agent productivity, 8x8 Virtual Contact Center gains continuous insights into agent performance and contact center operations, resolves agent performance issues and speed up agent onboarding with targeted coaching and training, boosts contact center efficiency with powerful scheduling, forecasting and reporting, empowers agents to easily manage their customer interactions, oversees every important metric in your contact center and puts customer information at the agent's fingertips via a CRM Integration.

We built our cloud call center software from the ground up so you get a complete customer engagement solution to serve your needs both today and tomorrow.

With PureCloud, you get:

  • Simple pricing, month-to-month terms
  • A true cloud architecture that provides continuous improvements
  • A feature-rich solution for complete customer engagement
  • Unparalleled reliability and disaster recovery
  • Amazon Web Services elastic infrastructure with limitless capacity
  • IP telephony services like porting existing and adding new numbers 
  • A modern web and mobile user experience
  • Lightning-fast deployment
Offer
Learn more about 8x8 Virtual Contact Center
Learn more about Interactive Intelligence PureCloud
Sample Customers
iCruise.com, REPLICON, Easy RoomateQuicken
We monitor all Contact Center as a Service (CCaaS) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email