9 Spokes vs. Domo

9 Spokes is ranked 100th in Business Intelligence Tools vs Domo which is ranked 17th in Business Intelligence Tools with 5 reviews. The top reviewer of Domo writes "Changed the way we built software - we were able to leave all the business intelligence and reporting out of it and use Domo for that". 9 Spokes is most compared with . Domo is most compared with Tableau, Microsoft BI and QlikView.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
9 Spokes Logo
29 views|16 comparisons
Domo Logo
Read 5 Domo reviews.
12,264 views|4,785 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use 9 Spokes? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
They've built an "app economy." Some of them are really expensive, so they're not for startups and smaller companies. They're more like enterprise tools. We couldn't afford some of them, because they were so crazy expensive. But if I was working for a bank, insurance company, or some bigger corporation then, for sure, you could justify those prices... It was silly expensive back then and it probably still is, or even more expensive.I believe that the investment in Domo was worthwhile because it allowed for the organization to jump in quickly, with little training. There are different plans available based on the requirements.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business Intelligence Tools solutions are best for your needs.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
100th
Views
29
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
12,264
Comparisons
4,785
Reviews
5
Followers
312
Avg. Rating
7.2
Top Comparisons
Compared 28% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
corda
Learn
9 Spokes
Domo
Overview

9 Spokes is a powerful new tool that turns your business data into valuable new insights. From managing cash flow and people to growing sales, it's easier to make the right calls when you can see the big picture.

Domo’s Business Cloud is the world’s first open, self-service platform to run your entire organization. The Business Cloud brings together the data, the people, and the insights business users need to deliver a big picture view of what’s happening in your business so you can answer your most pressing business questions and optimize performance in real time. And with a native mobile experience, the insights you need to make data-driven decisions are right at your fingertips—wherever you happen to be.

Find more information on The Business Cloud Here.
Offer
Learn more about 9 Spokes
Learn more about Domo
Sample Customers
World of Cycles, Gigride, Crystalclear CleanersCapco, SABMiller, Stance, eBay, Sage North America, Goodwill Industries of Central Indiana, Telus, The Cliffs, OGIO International Inc., and many more!
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Retailer25%
K 12 Educational Company Or School13%
Healthcare Company13%
Financial Services Firm13%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Healthcare Company15%
Financial Services Firm14%
Marketing Services Firm13%
Manufacturing Company7%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business38%
Midsize Enterprise31%
Large Enterprise31%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business31%
Midsize Enterprise26%
Large Enterprise43%
Find out what your peers are saying about Tableau, Microsoft, Qlik and others in Business Intelligence Tools.
310,271 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business Intelligence Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email