Compare Aastra Clearspan vs. Mitel Communications Director

Aastra Clearspan is ranked 29th in Unified Communications while Mitel Communications Director is ranked 11th in Unified Communications. Aastra Clearspan is rated 0, while Mitel Communications Director is rated 0. On the other hand, Aastra Clearspan is most compared with Mitel Communications Director, whereas Mitel Communications Director is most compared with 3CX, Aastra Clearspan and Cisco Unified Communications.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
Views
92
Comparisons
68
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
948
Comparisons
864
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 81% of the time.
Also Known As
ClearspanCommunications Director
Learn
Mitel
Mitel
Overview
Aastra Clearspan has a full suite of applications built in such as unified messaging, conferencing, fixed mobile convergence, and desktop integration. It integrates seamlessly with popular collaboration platforms, and includes a robust interface for integration with customer business processes. Clearspan has also simplified deployment with our proprietary OpEasy tool for provisioning, monitoring and reporting.The Mitel Integrated Communications Director features an automated voice mail system for handling telephone calls and taking messages. The system provides you with a mailbox for sending and receiving messages, which you can personalize with your name, a greeting, and a private passcode.
Offer
Learn more about Aastra Clearspan
Learn more about Mitel Communications Director
Sample Customers
Tessie Cleveland Community Services CorporationBanfield Pet Hospital, Carlsberg Breweries
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.