Compare Aastra Solidus eCare vs. Mitel Contact Center Solutions

Aastra Solidus eCare is ranked 12th in Contact Center Infrastructure while Mitel Contact Center Solutions which is ranked 7th in Contact Center Infrastructure. Aastra Solidus eCare is rated 0, while Mitel Contact Center Solutions is rated 0. On the other hand, Aastra Solidus eCare is most compared with Mitel Contact Center Solutions, whereas Mitel Contact Center Solutions is most compared with Aastra Solidus eCare, Genesys and Avaya Aura.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
Views
389
Comparisons
139
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,087
Comparisons
489
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Solidus eCareContact Center Solutions
Learn
Mitel
Mitel
Overview
Solidus eCare, a rich suite of seamlessly integrated Unified Communications & Collaboration and contact center applications, offers advanced features to create efficiencies and peak management in your contact center.Mitel Contact Center Solutions contact center application that helps your business to empower customers with self-service capabilities and leverage the power. Core Platforms include: MiContact Center Office designed for the MiVoice Office 250 (formerly MiVoice Office) platform, is an entry-level solution for contact centers or workgroups with up to 100 agents. MiContact Center Business is a multichannel and cloud-ready solution designed to power customer-centric organizations with up to 1,200 agents. MiContact Center Enterprise (formerly MiContact Center Solidus) is built for the MiVoice MX-ONE platform and also supports 3rd party communication servers (Cisco formally tested) and mixed estate environments. MiContact Center Enterprise is an all-in-one contact center with a single software stream for seamless growth, feature extension and deployment flexibility. Supporting up to 1,500 agents on a single system, MiContact Center Enterprise scales to 15,000 concurrent agents in a network under a resilient environment.
Offer
Learn more about Aastra Solidus eCare
Learn more about Mitel Contact Center Solutions
Sample Customers
Viking Line, Carlsberg BreweriesCentrinex, eNerds, Food for the Poor, Aerial Capital Group, The City of Charles Sturt, Subaru Canada, Canary Wharf, Niko Group, London Borough of Enfield, MedQuist, Iconstruye, Twente Region, Hand Picked Hotels, East Midlands Ambulance Service, HotelBeds
We monitor all Contact Center Infrastructure reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email