Compare Ab Initio Co>Operating System vs. Informatica Big Data Streaming

Ab Initio Co>Operating System is ranked 28th in Data Integration Tools while Informatica Big Data Streaming is ranked 9th in Streaming Analytics. Ab Initio Co>Operating System is rated 0, while Informatica Big Data Streaming is rated 0. On the other hand, Ab Initio Co>Operating System is most compared with Talend Open Studio, SSIS and Talend Data Management Platform, whereas Informatica Big Data Streaming is most compared with Databricks, Informatica Enterprise Data Lake and WhereScape RED.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
28th
Views
4,441
Comparisons
3,762
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
9th
out of 25 in Streaming Analytics
Views
742
Comparisons
656
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Co>Operating SystemInformatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Learn
Ab Initio
Video Not Available
Informatica
Overview
The Co>Operating System is an environment for building, integrating, and running enterprise business applications. The Co>Operating System is the foundation for all of Ab Initio's technologies. These technologies provide a complete and seamless application development and execution environment.

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Offer
Learn more about Ab Initio Co>Operating System
Learn more about Informatica Big Data Streaming
Sample Customers
A multinational transportation companyJewelry TV
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, Matillion, MuleSoft and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: September 2019.
371,639 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email