Compare Ab Initio Co>Operating System vs. SAS Data Management

Ab Initio Co>Operating System is ranked 24th in Data Integration Tools while SAS Data Management which is ranked 27th in Data Integration Tools with 1 review. Ab Initio Co>Operating System is rated 0, while SAS Data Management is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of SAS Data Management writes "Stable data management and analysis and has a myriad of features". Ab Initio Co>Operating System is most compared with Talend Open Studio, SSIS and Talend Data Management Platform, whereas SAS Data Management is most compared with SSIS, Palantir Gotham and Informatica Axon.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Ab Initio Co>Operating System? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
While it is even free for personal use on the cloud, it can be expensive for desktop installations and enterprise use.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
24th
Views
6,543
Comparisons
3,676
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
5,474
Comparisons
1,391
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
Co>Operating SystemSAS Data Management Platform, Data Management Platform, DataFlux
Learn
Ab Initio
Video Not Available
SAS
Overview
The Co>Operating System is an environment for building, integrating, and running enterprise business applications. The Co>Operating System is the foundation for all of Ab Initio's technologies. These technologies provide a complete and seamless application development and execution environment.

Every decision, every business move, every successful customer interaction - they all come down to high-quality, well-integrated data. If you don't have it, you don't win. SAS Data Management is an industry-leading solution built on a data quality platform that helps you improve, integrate and govern your data.

Offer
Learn more about Ab Initio Co>Operating System
Learn more about SAS Data Management
Sample Customers
A multinational transportation companyData Management, 1-800-FLOWERS.COM, Absa, Aegon, Allianz Global Corporate & SpecialtyAusgrid, Bank of Queensland, Bell, BMC Software, Canada Post, Ceska pojistovna, Chantecler, Chubb Group of Insurance Companies, Credit Guarantee Corporation, Cr_dito y Cauciā€¹n, Delaware State Police, Deutsche Lufthansa, Directorate of Economics and Statistics, DSM, Enerjisa, ERGO Insurance Group, Florida Department of Corrections, Generali Hellas, Gitanjali Group, Gloucestershire Constabulary, GS Home Shopping, HealthPartners, IAG New Zealand, iJET, Invacare, Livzon Pharmaceutical Group, Los Angeles County, Miami Herald Media Company, Netherlands Enterprise Agency, New Zealand Ministry of Health, Nippon Paper, North Carolina Office of Information Technology Services, Orlando Magic, OTP Group, PITT OHIO, Plano Independent School District, RWE Poland, Spanish Air Force, Stockholm County Council, Telus, The Travel Corporation, Transitions Optical, Triad Analytic Solutions, UNIQA, US Census Bureau, US Department of Housing and Urban Development, USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service, West Midlands Police, XS Inc., Zenith Insurance
Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Informatica, Microsoft and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: July 2019.
360,852 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email