Compare Ab Initio Co>Operating System vs. SnapLogic

Ab Initio Co>Operating System is ranked 28th in Data Integration Tools while SnapLogic is ranked 16th in Cloud Data Integration. Ab Initio Co>Operating System is rated 0, while SnapLogic is rated 0. On the other hand, Ab Initio Co>Operating System is most compared with Talend Open Studio, SSIS and Talend Data Management Platform, whereas SnapLogic is most compared with Matillion ETL, Informatica Cloud Data Integration and Talend Open Studio.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ab Initio Co>Operating System Logo
4,462 views|3,814 comparisons
SnapLogic Logo
3,605 views|2,546 comparisons
Ranking
28th
Views
4,462
Comparisons
3,814
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
16th
Views
3,605
Comparisons
2,546
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
Co>Operating SystemDataFlow
Learn
Ab Initio
Video Not Available
SnapLogic
Overview
The Co>Operating System is an environment for building, integrating, and running enterprise business applications. The Co>Operating System is the foundation for all of Ab Initio's technologies. These technologies provide a complete and seamless application development and execution environment.

It all starts with a multi-tenant HTML5-based Designer, Manager and Monitoring Dashboard that runs in the public cloud. The user experience (UX) focuses on self-service, which means it’s a powerful but approachable enterprise integration architecture – easy to set up and easy to use without compromising the need to manage complex data and process flows. Over 400 pre-built connectors, called Snaps, allow you to connect to just about anything and our elastic execution kernel, called the Snaplex, can run in the cloud and behind the firewall. Customers and partners can build their own Snaps with our SDK and use our APIs to easily embed Snaps and integration flows into other applications and platforms.

Offer
Learn more about Ab Initio Co>Operating System
Learn more about SnapLogic
Sample Customers
A multinational transportation companyAdobe, ADP, BlackBerry, Bonobos, Box, Capital One, Dannon, Eero, Endo, Gensler, HCL, HP, Grovo, HIS, iRobot, Leica, Merck, Sans, Target, Verizon, Vodafone, Yelp, Yahoo!
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, IBM and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.