Compare Ab Initio Co>Operating System vs. webMethods CloudStreams

Ab Initio Co>Operating System is ranked 29th in Data Integration Tools while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. Ab Initio Co>Operating System is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, Ab Initio Co>Operating System is most compared with Talend Open Studio, SSIS and Informatica Cloud Data Integration, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
Views
4,380
Comparisons
3,788
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Co>Operating SystemCloudStreams
Learn
Ab Initio
Video Not Available
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview
The Co>Operating System is an environment for building, integrating, and running enterprise business applications. The Co>Operating System is the foundation for all of Ab Initio's technologies. These technologies provide a complete and seamless application development and execution environment.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about Ab Initio Co>Operating System
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
A multinational transportation company
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company47%
Comms Service Provider14%
Insurance Company9%
Financial Services Firm9%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
417,803 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.