Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Apptricity Field Services

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Apptricity Field Services which is ranked 26th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Apptricity Field Services is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Apptricity Field Services is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
Views
54
Comparisons
12
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
Apptricity
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Apptricity Field Services is a web-based mobile application platform that automates work order, inventory and asset management. Field Services improves overall visibility and increases productivity in the field so that field operations become measurably more efficient and profitable. Now, with Field Services, the mobile "blind spot" of Supply Chain is effectively illuminated.

Apptricity Field Services leverages the proven advantages of Telematics or machine-to-machine (M2M) computing, providing these benefits:

  • complete visibility for products and materials as they are loaded and stored in vehicles
  • inventory amounts are automatically updated on the vehicle and recorded for the delivery location instantly
  • vehicle operators can receive turn-by-turn driving directions
  • on-demand synchronization enables productivity even when Internet connectivity is unavailable
Field Services features key elements that are essential to operations and a fully integrated Supply Chain.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Apptricity Field Services
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Information Not Available
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email