Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Apptricity Work Order

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Apptricity Work Order which is ranked 25th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Apptricity Work Order is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Apptricity Work Order is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
Views
43
Comparisons
15
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
Apptricity
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Apptricity Work Order is a comprehensive solution, automating your work order processing from start to finish and capturing all the details in between. This state-of-the-art system allows dispatchers to quickly see workers and adjust orders while simultaneously tracking labor hours, tools and consumables used on the job. Finally, have all the tools needed to keep workers organized, management informed and processes streamlined.

Whether you are tracking internal services or assigning charges for customer billing, Work Order seamlessly tracks and ensures proper accounting.

  • Improve turn-around times for service work and provide visibility into service costs and time spent; completed jobs are clearly documented, eliminating the confusion inherent in a paper-based work order system.
  • In just a few clicks, the easy-to-use, customizable interface allows you to add new work orders using pre-built templates to ensure the order has proper instructions and necessary parts.
  • Ensure workers and dispatchers remain organized and productive through automatic prioritization and scheduling jobs based on predefined specifications.
  • Managers and executives can view work order status at any time, including summary graphs showing overall productivity and timeliness, thereby enforcing accountability, ensuring timely completion of requested services and keeping costs within budget.

Work Order can be utilized as a standalone product or seamlessly integrated with Apptricity Asset for job-based asset usage and to support MR&O processes or with Apptricity Inventory to manage receiving, movement, adjustments and associate inventory with assets and work orders enterprise wide.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Apptricity Work Order
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Information Not Available
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email