Compare ABB Service Suite vs. BigChange JobWatch

ABB Service Suite is ranked 7th in Field Service Management while BigChange JobWatch is ranked 27th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while BigChange JobWatch is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas BigChange JobWatch is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
309 views|223 comparisons
BigChange JobWatch Logo
26 views|11 comparisons
Ranking
7th
Views
309
Comparisons
223
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
27th
Views
26
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 87% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteJobWatch
Learn
ABB
BigChange
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

JobWatch is the one single platform brings together your back office, mobile workers & customers in perfect harmony.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about BigChange JobWatch
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergySilentnight, Hargreaves, Nixon Hire, CS Ellis, Clearabee, Hopkins
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.