Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Commusoft

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Commusoft which is ranked 12th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Commusoft is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Commusoft is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
Commusoft Logo
428 views|55 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
12th
Views
428
Comparisons
55
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
Commusoft
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Commusoft is an all-in-one cloud-based b2b software designed for small and larger companies with multiple engineers. It helps you to manage your customer database, quotations, jobs, engineers’ diaries, safety certificates and invoicing, and it integrates with popular accounting packages such as Sage, Quickbooks and Xero. It is accessible on your PC, Mac, iPhone, iPad, Android phone or Android tablet. Commusoft is one of the biggest offline application it keeps your computer and mobile device in sync so you can run your business from the office and on the road.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Commusoft
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyAlister Hubbard Gas Service, Mycroft Heating and Plumbing, WPJ Heating Services
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email