Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Fleetmatics

ABB Service Suite is ranked 7th in Field Service Management while Fleetmatics is ranked 2nd in Field Service Management with 2 reviews. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Fleetmatics is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Fleetmatics writes "Protects a company from false allegations of late deliveries to drivers wasting time". ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Fleetmatics is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
308 views|220 comparisons
Fleetmatics Logo
170 views|63 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use ABB Service Suite? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Fleetmatics vs. Oracle E-Business Suite and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
This program has helped us to move deliveries and routes to maximize the most efficient routes and delivery times.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Field Service Management solutions are best for your needs.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
7th
Views
308
Comparisons
220
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
2nd
Views
170
Comparisons
63
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
228
Avg. Rating
8.5
Top Comparisons
Compared 86% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
Fleetmatics
Video Not Available
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Fleetmatics is a leading global provider of fleet management solutions for small and mid-sized businesses delivered as software-as-a-service (SaaS). Our solutions enable businesses to meet the challenges associated with managing local fleets, and improve the productivity of their mobile workforces, by extracting actionable business intelligence from real-time and historical vehicle and driver behavioral data.

Fleetmatics’ intuitive, cost-effective web-based solutions provide fleet operators with visibility into vehicle location, fuel usage, speed and mileage, and other insights into their mobile workforce, enabling them to reduce operating and capital costs, as well as increase revenue. As of June 30, 2016, Fleetmatics served approximately 38,000 customers and approximately 757,000 subscribed vehicles worldwide.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Fleetmatics
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyTimeWarner CableDirecTVVirgin MediaBright HouseMediacomJEAClean Harbors
Find out what your peers are saying about Fleetmatics vs. Oracle E-Business Suite and other solutions. Updated: November 2019.
384,147 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email