Compare ABB Service Suite vs. GeoOp

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while GeoOp which is ranked 22nd in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while GeoOp is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas GeoOp is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
GeoOp Logo
148 views|11 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
Views
148
Comparisons
11
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
GeoOp
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

GeoOp is complete job management all wrapped into a low cost, easy to use service with premium support. It's wherever you and your team are and can be used on any device.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about GeoOp
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyGeoOp is used and loved across a large range of industries. Here are just a few of them: http://geoop.com/customers/
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email