Compare ABB Service Suite vs. GPS Trackit FleetManager

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while GPS Trackit FleetManager which is ranked 23rd in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while GPS Trackit FleetManager is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas GPS Trackit FleetManager is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
Views
62
Comparisons
27
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
GPS Trackit
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about GPS Trackit FleetManager
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Information Not Available
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email