Compare ABB Service Suite vs. JungleWorks Tookan

ABB Service Suite is ranked 7th in Field Service Management while JungleWorks Tookan is ranked 25th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while JungleWorks Tookan is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas JungleWorks Tookan is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
309 views|223 comparisons
JungleWorks Tookan Logo
27 views|16 comparisons
Ranking
7th
Views
309
Comparisons
223
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
25th
Views
27
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteTookan
Learn
ABB
JungleWorks
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Improve Your Delivery Service With Optimized Routes & Real-Time Tracking with Tookan

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about JungleWorks Tookan
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyMcDonalds, Slyvan, Complete Express, Eagle View, Swiggy, Burger King, Pizza Hut, KFC
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.