Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Key2Act

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Key2Act which is ranked 14th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Key2Act is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Key2Act is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
Key2Act Logo
309 views|35 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
14th
Views
309
Comparisons
35
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteWennSoft
Learn
ABB
Key2Act
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

KEY2ACT provides field service and construction management solutions. We empower specialty trades businesses to deliver proactive service, increase profitability, optimize operational efficiencies and drive higher customer retention. We believe organizations that embrace the power of technology and use it to their advantage in their day-to-day operations will outpace their competition. Our field service solutions include work order and contract management, quoting and a mobile application for field resources, while our construction solutions help companies manage jobs, projects, retention, forecasting and change orders.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Key2Act
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyHaynes Mechanical Systems, MacDonald-Miller Facility Solutions, Brady Family of Companies
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email