Compare ABB Service Suite vs. KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud which is ranked 31st in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
31st
Views
16
Comparisons
5
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteKloudGin Intelligent Field Service
Learn
ABB
KloudGin
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud is a best-in-class enterprise Field Service Management cloud solution. Built on a configurable platform with high uptime and the ability to handle elastic demand. KloudGin automates your entire “Service-to-Cash” process by bringing everything related to cases, work orders, assets, resources, vehicles, communications, GIS, and collaboration into a single business process and blends them together intelligently.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about KloudGin Intelligent Field Service Cloud
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Information Not Available
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email