Compare ABB Service Suite vs. LogiNext

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while LogiNext which is ranked 11th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while LogiNext is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas LogiNext is most compared with Locus Dispatcher and Signals Analytics.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
LogiNext Logo
223 views|126 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
Views
223
Comparisons
126
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 80% of the time.
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteLogiNext Mile, LogiNext Haul, LogiNext On Demand, LogiNext Reverse, LogiNext Force
Learn
ABB
LogiNext
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

We employ smart technology and analytics in supply chain using Internet of Things (IoT) to serve every client need. LogiNext’s Mile, LogiNext Haul, LogiNext On-Demand, LogiNext Field and LogiNext Reverse logistics optimization tools are highly automated and configurable enterprise logistics software solutions which will enable streamlined operations and lower costs. All the products are enabled with real-time Live logistics Tracking, routing and scheduling features.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about LogiNext
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyPaytm, Prasanna Cargo,Washola, Furture Retail, Shalimar Paints, Agility, Mahindra Logistics, Concor, Quifers, hello grocery, TATA Chemicals, JK Lakshmi Cement,Kurl on, G-Trans Logistics, APL, DHL, Godrej Consumer Products, Hindustan Unilever,Kelvin Cold chain, UGC, Yusen Logistics,Flyking, Myntra, Maruti Suzuki, Grocer max, Asian Paints, Mahindra Logistics
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email