Compare ABB Service Suite vs. Mobile Reach

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while Mobile Reach which is ranked 7th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while Mobile Reach is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas Mobile Reach is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
Mobile Reach Logo
520 views|310 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
7th
Views
520
Comparisons
310
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
Mobile Reach
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

The Mobile Reach platform is a best-in-class mobile enterprise application platform that allows organizations to easily extend enterprise applications to mobile users across a variety of mobile devices and form factors. Powering highly complex mobile workflows across the globe, Mobile Reach is a proven enterprise mobility solution that enables cross-platform mobile app development and deployment.
 
With industry leading levels of security, scalability, and end user adoption, IT departments in large corporations, federal agencies, and branches of the U.S. Military use Mobile Reach for device native mobile apps that connect to mission-critical backend systems. Standardize and scale mobility initiatives with low costs of ownership and administration. Mobile Reach supports a wide variety of mobile operating systems and technologies, including iOS, Android, BlackBerry, Windows and Windows Mobile, as well as laser scanning, RFID and NFC-enabled mobile devices.

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Mobile Reach
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyGogo, AstarZeneca, NYSE Euronext, Sony Pictures, Catholic Health Initiatives, CompuCom, CWS, Dataport, EatonVance, Emory Healthcare, PayPal, US Army
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email