Compare ABB Service Suite vs. MobileLogix

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while MobileLogix which is ranked 17th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while MobileLogix is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas MobileLogix is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
MobileLogix Logo
178 views|33 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
Views
178
Comparisons
33
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
MobileLogix
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Workforce Management | Field Service Management | Predictive Analytics | GPS | Scheduling | + More

MobileLogix Workforce Management solution provides a trusted and advanced mobile user experience for field service personnel. Fully realize your company data by easily tracking and managing labor resources, equipment, and materials with a dynamic range of superior enterprise solutions. Powered with SmartField predictive technology, you can connect and forecast all your field service management needs and company data through one unified system. Optimizing customer communications and your end-to-end field service management life-cycle.




We track field resources, communicate with customers and report on productivity at every level. Scheduling, Dispatch, Time Sheets, Asset Management, GIS, GPS, Customer Portals all on a single platform, and integrated with Oracle Financials, SAP, Viewpoint and more.




Software by MobileLogix
Learn more at www.mobilelogix.com

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about MobileLogix
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyCity of Phoenix | Dunkin Donuts | Christian Brothers | Interstate | Digicel | Puffer | General Dynamics
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email