We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ABB Service Suite vs. ReachOut Suite

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
367 views|263 comparisons
ReachOut Suite Logo
31 views|16 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
367
Comparisons
263
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
19th
Views
31
Comparisons
16
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

ReachOut is the world's most affordable field services organizer. A simple to use mobile app with a cloud-based control system. Recording customer requests is swift and easy with ReachOut Ticket Management. Improve customer satisfaction and increase operational efficiency with our easy to use mobile inspection management software. Customers will appreciate your flexibility, responsiveness and quick turnaround times while you stay in complete control of your processes with our work order management software. ReachOut helps you – manage team utilization, easily manage team schedules, show proof of work, generate quotes and invoices and do much more!

Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about ReachOut Suite
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Wolf Contracting, BCBS, LaunchSource, Xorcom, Web-Op, Bestmade Products
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company42%
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider10%
Government5%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while ReachOut Suite is ranked 19th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while ReachOut Suite is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas ReachOut Suite is most compared with .

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.