Compare ABB Service Suite vs. SAP CRM Service

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while SAP CRM Service which is ranked 10th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while SAP CRM Service is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas SAP CRM Service is most compared with ServiceMax.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
SAP CRM Service Logo
432 views|147 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
10th
Views
432
Comparisons
147
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service SuiteCRM Service
Learn
ABB
SAP
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

SAP CRM Service Management rapid-deployment solution provides support for service agents and managers handling customer issues; field service planning, execution, and confirmation; complaints and returns management and solution selling. Preconfigured functionality and templates accelerate implementation time. The preconfigured solution enables you to quickly and affordably implement CRM functionality for field service as well as complaints and returns management and service selling. The SAP CRM Service Management rapid-deployment solution lowers total cost of ownership through standard integration with SAP ERP. With access to real-time information when and where it's needed, field service professionals are better equipped to resolve customer issues during the first visit.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about SAP CRM Service
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyBrau Union Osterreich AG, Nu Skin Enterprises Inc., AOK Bundesverband, RAK Ceramics, NHS 24, Wholesale Sports Outdoor Outfitters, FC Bayern Munchen AG, Tumi, The Kellogg Company, MVV Energie AG, Anglian Water Services, German Football Association (DFB)
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email