We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ABB Service Suite vs. ServiceMax

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
388 views|282 comparisons
ServiceMax Logo
397 views|159 comparisons
Ranking
5th
Views
388
Comparisons
282
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
7th
Views
397
Comparisons
159
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn More
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

ServiceMax is the leading field service management solution for a new era of mobile business. We optimize end-to-end field service operations including: workforce optimization, advanced scheduling and dispatch, parts logistics, inventory amp; depot repair, installed base entitlements, and social collaboration to ensure customers of all sizes such as Dupont, Elekta, and McKinley Equipment deliver flawless field service.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about ServiceMax
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS Energy
Tundra Solutions, Mechdyne, Topcon, Nautilus, Westmor, Daikin, Skedaddle, Samsa Mechanical, James Automation, McKinley Equipment, Kinetico, Solta Medical, Stream Information
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Energy/Utilities Company43%
Computer Software Company21%
Comms Service Provider8%
Government6%
No Data Available

ABB Service Suite is ranked 5th in Field Service Management while ServiceMax is ranked 7th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0.0, while ServiceMax is rated 0.0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, whereas ServiceMax is most compared with ClickSoftware and SAP CRM Service.

See our list of best Field Service Management vendors.

We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.