ABB Service Suite vs Siebel

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management vs Siebel which is ranked 2nd in Field Service Management with 2 reviews. The top reviewer of Siebel writes "We're able to customize the business rules with code and to integrate it with middleware applications to manage the rules externally. The interactions with social networks can’t be managed with it". ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware, FieldAware and IFS Field Service Management. Siebel is most compared with Oracle CPQ Cloud, Oracle E-Business Suite and IBM CPQ.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use ABB Service Suite? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About Field Service Management?

Our experts can help. 270,047 professionals have used our research on 6,258 solutions.

Quotes From Members Comparing ABB Service Suite vs Siebel

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Have A Question About Field Service Management?

Our experts can help. 270,047 professionals have used our research on 6,258 solutions.
Ranking
RANKING
Views
289
Comparisons
239
Reviews
0
Followers
129
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
1,943
Comparisons
698
Reviews
2
Followers
355
Avg. Rating
6.5
Top Comparisons
Top Comparisons
Clicksoftware logo
Compared 57% of the time.
Fieldaware
Compared 4% of the time.
See more ABB Service Suite competitors »
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 21% of the time.
Jt hjyjg 400x400
Compared 10% of the time.
Ibm
Compared 9% of the time.
See more Siebel competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsVentyx Service Suite
Website/Video
Website/VideoABB
  • Vendor 30559 screenshot 1522303511
Oracle
  • Vendor 7751 screenshot 1524945170
OverviewQuestionmark icon
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

Information Not Available
OFFER
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about Siebel
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersCLK Energy, CPS EnergyHover Automotive India, Smiles, Bouygues Telecom, Abu Dhabi Judicial Department, Lawn Tennis Association Boosts Tennis, Southwest Airlines

Have A Question About Field Service Management?

Our experts can help. 270,047 professionals have used our research on 6,258 solutions.
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email