Compare ABB Service Suite vs. ViryaNet

ABB Service Suite is ranked 8th in Field Service Management while ViryaNet which is ranked 19th in Field Service Management. ABB Service Suite is rated 0, while ViryaNet is rated 0. On the other hand, ABB Service Suite is most compared with ClickSoftware and IFS Field Service Management, whereas ViryaNet is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ABB Service Suite Logo
496 views|192 comparisons
ViryaNet Logo
190 views|24 comparisons
Ranking
8th
Views
496
Comparisons
192
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
19th
Views
190
Comparisons
24
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 79% of the time.
Also Known As
Ventyx Service Suite
Learn
ABB
ViryaNet
Video Not Available
Overview

Service Suite is purpose-built for the utility industry and communications service providers. It's designed to help field operations and dispatch personnel “do more with less,” by working smarter to proactively serve customers and maintain assets in the field, while significantly reducing operating costs and improving customer service. Service Suite is an end-to-end solution that automates the entire customer service and asset maintenance cycle – from short-term decision making in the control center to long-term maintenance planning in the back office. Service Suite supports all types of work that must be performed in the field, from customer service orders to routine maintenance & inspection work to more complex construction projects.

ViryaNet provides software solutions that optimize the planning, execution, and monitoring of service processes for mobile workforces.
Offer
Learn more about ABB Service Suite
Learn more about ViryaNet
Sample Customers
CLK Energy, CPS EnergyXO Communications, EmiTel, Connecticut Water, Vectren, Tesco, Food Marketing Institute
We monitor all Field Service Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email