Compare Abila MIP Fund Accounting vs. Adaptive Insights

Abila MIP Fund Accounting is ranked 15th in Financial Performance and Strategy Management while Adaptive Insights is ranked 1st in Financial Performance and Strategy Management with 5 reviews. Abila MIP Fund Accounting is rated 0, while Adaptive Insights is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Adaptive Insights writes "Reports are allowed to be edited for aesthetic purposes". Abila MIP Fund Accounting is most compared with Sage Intacct, whereas Adaptive Insights is most compared with Oracle Planning and Budgeting Cloud, Oracle Hyperion and Tableau.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Abila MIP Fund Accounting? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
Ensure that you have the proper pricing plan in place.Prior to purchasing licenses, make sure you understand which users will only need planning and which users will need both planning and OfficeConnect.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Financial Performance and Strategy Management solutions are best for your needs.
372,124 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
37
Comparisons
23
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,549
Comparisons
2,358
Reviews
12
Average Words per Review
289
Avg. Rating
8.6
Top Comparisons
Compared 13% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
MIP Fund AccountingAdaptive Planning, Adaptive Discovery
Learn
Abila
Video Not Available
Adaptive Insights
Overview

Abila is now part of the Community Brands family, and is the leading provider of software and services to associations and nonprofit organizations that help them improve decision making, execute with greater precision, increase engagement, and generate more revenue. With Abila solutions, association and nonprofit professionals can use data and personal insight to improve financial and strategic decision making, enhance member and donor engagement and value, operate more efficiently and effectively, and increase revenue to better activate their mission. Abila combines decades of industry insight with technology know-how to serve nearly 8,000 customers across North America.

Adaptive Insights is powering a new generation of business planning. Driving business agility in a fast-moving world, our Business Planning Cloud helps teams to collaborate, gain insights, and make smarter decisions faster. Powerful modeling for any size organization, yet so easy for everybody who plans.

The Adaptive Insights Business Planning Cloud enables a comprehensive set of cloud-based software solutions supported by a powerful, in-memory technology platform that enables functional and company-wide business planning and built-in analytics. Today, we offer Adaptive Insights for Finance and Adaptive Insights for Sales, purpose-built solutions that allow those closest to the business to plan.

Our software is easy, powerful, and fast, and enables a process we call active planning. More than 3,700 organizations across 50-plus countries trust Adaptive Insights.

Offer
Learn more about Abila MIP Fund Accounting
Learn more about Adaptive Insights
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
AdChemy, Alternative Futures Group, Blackline, Blue Cross Blue Shield, Boston Scientific, Cafe Soluble, Compae√ća Cervecera de Nicaragua, CollabNet, CORT Business Services
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Non Profit29%
Non Tech Company14%
Mining And Metals Company14%
Maritime Company14%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company23%
Manufacturing Company22%
Construction Company11%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
We monitor all Financial Performance and Strategy Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email