Compare Abiquo vs. Mirantis Cloud Platform

Abiquo is ranked 41st in Cloud Management while Mirantis Cloud Platform is ranked 26th in Cloud Management. Abiquo is rated 0, while Mirantis Cloud Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Abiquo is most compared with , whereas Mirantis Cloud Platform is most compared with Platform9, Ubuntu Linux and Red Hat CloudForms.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Abiquo Logo
181 views|139 comparisons
Mirantis Cloud Platform Logo
1,313 views|882 comparisons
Ranking
41st
out of 57 in Cloud Management
Views
181
Comparisons
139
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
26th
out of 57 in Cloud Management
Views
1,313
Comparisons
882
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 47% of the time.
Also Known As
MCP
Learn
Abiquo
Mirantis
Overview

Abiquo provides a software solution that enables organizations to leverage existing virtualization technologies and public cloud to deliver on the promises of cloud computing with improved agility, simplicity, elasticity, efficiency and self-service provisioning.

Mirantis Cloud Platform (MCP) is a comprehensive multi-cloud software stack built with an operations-centric approach. It continuously delivers automated infrastructure updates and intelligent application delivery through a CI/CD pipeline toolchain while also providing proactive monitoring and analytics to ensure maximum availability. MCP can include OpenStack and/or Kubernetes to offer bare metal, VMs and containers, along with Ceph, OpenContrail and Calico for software-defined storage and networking.

Offer
Learn more about Abiquo
Learn more about Mirantis Cloud Platform
Sample Customers
Virtual1, CARI.net, EasynetVolkswagen, EMC, Tata Communications, Shenzhen Stock Exchange, Saudi Telecom Company, Naturalis Biodiversity Center, G‑Core Labs, Bailian Group
Find out what your peers are saying about VMware, Turbonomic, Apache and others in Cloud Management. Updated: December 2019.
389,722 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Management reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.