Compare Absorb Anywhere LMS vs. iSpring Learn

Absorb Anywhere LMS is ranked 14th in Learning Management Systems while iSpring Learn which is ranked 27th in Learning Management Systems. Absorb Anywhere LMS is rated 0, while iSpring Learn is rated 0. On the other hand, Absorb Anywhere LMS is most compared with SAP Litmos, whereas iSpring Learn is most compared with Moodle.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Absorb Anywhere LMS Logo
503 views|97 comparisons
iSpring Learn Logo
108 views|76 comparisons
Ranking
Views
503
Comparisons
97
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
108
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
iSpring Learn LMS
Learn
Absorb Anywhere
iSpring Solutions
Overview
Absorb Anywhere is designed for efficient creation and delivery of learning programs for online training, instructor-led training, and blended learning programs.

iSpring Learn is a powerful cloud-based LMS (learning management system) bundled with a robust authoring tool. The platform is straightforward and has a clear and intuitive design. With iSpring Learn LMS, it’s easy to launch online learning in one day. You can upload courses and quizzes, invite employees, and track their learning progress right after registration in Spring Learn. Plus, the built-in content editor enables you to create longreads right in the LMS.

Account owners can customize the user portal to reflect their branding style and manage their corporate structure. With flexible assignments and smart groups, you can assign your learners to a course automatically. For example, you can set a rule to get all newcomers assigned to a course when they are added in a specific group.

The extensive reports feature can be used to see detailed breakdowns of performance statistics for users, groups, and organizations. Feedback and comments can be used to guide learners through the process.

Learners can access course materials through the free iSpring Learn iOS or Android app, which also allows them to save content directly to a device for offline viewing. All statistics will be saved and synchronized with the system as soon as the device reconnects to the internet.

Offer
Learn more about Absorb Anywhere LMS
Learn more about iSpring Learn
Sample Customers
Aaron's, ACFE (Association of Certified Fraud Examiners), Adobe, Adva Optical Networking, AG Leader Technology, American Medical Systems, Ameristar Casinos, ARRIS, Avionte, BASF, Belmont Publications, Citation Air, COLA Corporate Visions, CREATe.org, Dale Carnegie, Dave Ramsey, EFI (Electronics for Imaging), Equator, EvocoIBM, AT&T, DELL, Teleflex, Johnson&Johnson, Samsung, Abbyy
We monitor all Learning Management Systems reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email