Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX vs. CA Digital Experience Insights

As of February 2019, Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 32nd in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews vs CA Digital Experience Insights which is ranked 72nd in Application Performance Management (APM). The top reviewer of Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and New Relic APM. CA Digital Experience Insights is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use CA Digital Experience Insights? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,305
Comparisons
599
Reviews
0
Followers
328
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
196
Comparisons
102
Reviews
0
Followers
141
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 34% of the time.
Also Known As
SkyLIGHT PVX, SecurActive Performance VisionCA DXI
Learn
Accedian
CA Technologies
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

CA Digital Experience Insights is a SaaS-based digital experience monitoring and analytics solution, offering an integrated set of app experience analytics, application performance management and infrastructure management capabilities. Built on top of a powerful analytics engine that leverages open technologies such as ElasticSearch, Kibana and Hadoop, CA Digital Experience Insights uniquely provides comprehensive monitoring and analytics for cloud natives.

Offer
Learn more about Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about CA Digital Experience Insights
Sample Customers
T-Systems, CGI, Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, Province de Li├Ęge, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Faymonville, VINCI ImmobilierCNN
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email