Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX vs. Google Stackdriver

As of February 2019, Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX is ranked 32nd in Application Performance Management (APM) with 2 reviews vs Google Stackdriver which is ranked 56th in Application Performance Management (APM). The top reviewer of Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX writes "APM analysis is much faster than traditional root cause analysis of application problems". Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX is most compared with Dynatrace, TruView and New Relic APM. Google Stackdriver is most compared with ELK Logstash, Splunk and Dynatrace.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Google Stackdriver? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Application Performance Management (APM) solutions are best for your needs.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
3,305
Comparisons
599
Reviews
0
Followers
328
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
2,052
Comparisons
1,941
Reviews
0
Followers
82
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 36% of the time.
Compared 33% of the time.
Compared 31% of the time.
Compared 15% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
SkyLIGHT PVX, SecurActive Performance VisionStackdriver Monitoring, Stackdriver Logging
Learn
Accedian
Google
Overview

SkyLIGHT PVX delivers leading speed to insight with unified application and network performance management (NPM / APM) that efficiently covers the entire application chain, over virtualized, hybrid, SaaS, and private infrastructure. The SkyLIGHT PVX is built on the Performance Vision platform, recognized by Gartner in the 2018 Magic Quadrant for Network Performance Monitoring and Diagnostics (NPMD) solutions.

Google Stackdriver provides powerful monitoring, logging, and diagnostics. It equips you with insight into the health, performance, and availability of cloud-powered applications, enabling you to find and fix issues faster. It is natively integrated with Google Cloud Platform, Amazon Web Services, and popular open source packages. Stackdriver provides a wide variety of metrics, dashboards, alerting, log management, reporting, and tracing capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Accedian SkyLIGHT PVX
Learn more about Google Stackdriver
Sample Customers
T-Systems, CGI, Citadelle Regional Hospital Center, Lorraine Institute of Oncology, Luxembourg Institute of Health, Groupe BPCE, Group S, Splitpoint, Horus-Net, Audatex, Indexis, Province de Li├Ęge, EASI, Spie Batignolles, Faymonville, VINCI ImmobilierUber, Batterii, Q42, Dovetail Games
Find out what your peers are saying about Dynatrace, AppDynamics, CA Technologies and others in Application Performance Management (APM). Updated: February 2019.
316,473 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Application Performance Management (APM) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email