AccessData FTK vs. Epiq DocuMatrix

AccessData FTK is ranked 34th in eDiscovery with 1 review vs Epiq DocuMatrix which is ranked 15th in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. Epiq DocuMatrix is most compared with kCura Relativity and Nuix eDiscovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AccessData FTK Logo
631 views|502 comparisons
Epiq DocuMatrix Logo
428 views|184 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use Epiq DocuMatrix? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 309,398 professionals have used our research on 6,920 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
631
Comparisons
502
Reviews
0
Followers
47
Avg. Rating
N/A
15th
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
428
Comparisons
184
Reviews
0
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 65% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkitDocuMatrix
Learn
AccessData Group
Epiq
Video Not Available
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

Information Not Available
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about Epiq DocuMatrix
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceDeacons

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 309,398 professionals have used our research on 6,920 solutions.
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email