AccessData FTK vs. Epiq eDataMatrix

As of February 2019, AccessData FTK is ranked 21st in eDiscovery with 1 review vs Epiq eDataMatrix which is ranked 30th in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. Epiq eDataMatrix is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AccessData FTK Logo
704 views|550 comparisons
Epiq eDataMatrix Logo
173 views|25 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use Epiq eDataMatrix? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
316,786 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
704
Comparisons
550
Reviews
0
Followers
48
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
173
Comparisons
25
Reviews
0
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkiteDataMatrix
Learn
AccessData Group
Epiq
Video Not Available
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

Information Not Available
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about Epiq eDataMatrix
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceDeacons
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email