AccessData FTK vs. FTI Harvester

As of February 2019, AccessData FTK is ranked 21st in eDiscovery with 1 review vs FTI Harvester which is ranked 23rd in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. FTI Harvester is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AccessData FTK Logo
704 views|550 comparisons
FTI Harvester Logo
236 views|76 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use FTI Harvester? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 316,268 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
316,268 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
704
Comparisons
550
Reviews
0
Followers
48
Avg. Rating
N/A
23rd
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
236
Comparisons
76
Reviews
0
Followers
93
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 21% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic Toolkit
Learn
AccessData Group
FTI Technology
Video Not Available
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

FTI Harvester is a patent-pending integrated technology and services offering that provides corporations with a quick, comprehensive ability to collect and preserve documents from SharePoint with confidence. Rather than a simplistic keyword search across a variety of internal SharePoint sites, FTI Harvester focuses on key custodians, ensuring a focused, streamlined collection. By working closely with the corporate legal team, FTI Harvester helps eliminate costly rework and unnecessary deduplication downstream by identifying the necessary documents for review and production as early and effectively as possible.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about FTI Harvester
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceCanadian Competition Bureau

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 316,268 professionals have used our research on 7,017 solutions.
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email