AccessData FTK vs. IBM eDiscovery Analyzer

As of February 2019, AccessData FTK is ranked 21st in eDiscovery with 1 review vs IBM eDiscovery Analyzer which is ranked 22nd in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. IBM eDiscovery Analyzer is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use IBM eDiscovery Analyzer? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
704
Comparisons
550
Reviews
0
Followers
48
Avg. Rating
N/A
22nd
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
284
Comparisons
36
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkiteDiscovery Analyzer
Learn
AccessData Group
IBM
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

IBM eDiscovery Analyzer provides first-pass review and conceptual search and analysis of cases created by IBM eDiscovery Manager. eDiscovery Analyzer optimizes your capacity for high-scale, high-volume analysis of electronically stored information (ESI) relating to legal cases. Empower your legal professionals and litigation support specialists to conduct early case assessments. Improve your ability to prepare for meet-and-confer discussions. eDiscovery Analyzer provides a deep understanding of complex legal case evidence earlier. It enhances your overall ability to execute your case strategy while helping to reduce your own legal risks. It Enables deep understanding of behavior patterns, content and conversations with visual evidence analysis to flag, tag and prioritize ESI earlier. Excludes non-responsive content from results and Provides conceptual search, content analysis, similarity and variant analysis. Adds near deduplication and visualization capabilities. Additionally, it Enhances your capacity to provide better security and exert more control over your electronic content. Improves your overall approach to litigation, investigation and audits.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about IBM eDiscovery Analyzer
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceSIBRA GmbH, IKB
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email