AccessData FTK vs. IBM eDiscovery Manager

As of February 2019, AccessData FTK is ranked 21st in eDiscovery with 1 review vs IBM eDiscovery Manager which is ranked 24th in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. IBM eDiscovery Manager is most compared with Nuix eDiscovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use IBM eDiscovery Manager? Share your opinion.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
318,001 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
21st
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
704
Comparisons
550
Reviews
0
Followers
48
Avg. Rating
N/A
24th
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
232
Comparisons
56
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkiteDiscovery Manager
Learn
AccessData Group
IBM
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

IBM eDiscovery Manager enables authorized IT and legal staff to search, cull, hold and export case-relevant content to manage electronically stored information (ESI). eDiscovery Manager helps you respond to discovery requests and Streamlines and standardizes the electronic discovery process. It Preserves the electronically stored information (ESI) evidence in a security-rich, auditable, high-scale, trusted evidence repository that includes chain-of-custody tracking and Enhances your capacity to organize ESI, email and other content to reduce discovery costs and risks.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about IBM eDiscovery Manager
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceHansgrohe
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email