Compare AccessData FTK vs. kCura Relativity

AccessData FTK is ranked 6th in eDiscovery while kCura Relativity is ranked 4th in eDiscovery. AccessData FTK is rated 0, while kCura Relativity is rated 0. On the other hand, AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase, Nuix eDiscovery and kCura Relativity, whereas kCura Relativity is most compared with Recommind Axcelerate eDiscovery, Nuix eDiscovery and Brainspace Discovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AccessData FTK Logo
1,643 views|1,240 comparisons
kCura Relativity Logo
2,497 views|2,249 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
1,643
Comparisons
1,240
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
4th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
2,497
Comparisons
2,249
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 2% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkitRelativity
Learn
AccessData Group
kCura
Video Not Available
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

Quickly sort through large amounts of data to extract similarities and access information to create coherent reports
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about kCura Relativity
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceWebb & Tyler
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.