Compare AccessData FTK vs. Nuix eDiscovery

AccessData FTK is ranked 6th in eDiscovery while Nuix eDiscovery is ranked 5th in eDiscovery. AccessData FTK is rated 0, while Nuix eDiscovery is rated 0. On the other hand, AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase, Nuix eDiscovery and kCura Relativity, whereas Nuix eDiscovery is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase, kCura Relativity and AccessData FTK.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
AccessData FTK Logo
1,643 views|1,240 comparisons
Nuix eDiscovery Logo
2,095 views|1,734 comparisons
Ranking
6th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
1,643
Comparisons
1,240
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
5th
out of 44 in eDiscovery
Views
2,095
Comparisons
1,734
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 2% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 17% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic Toolkit
Learn
AccessData Group
Nuix
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

Nuix's suite of powerful, integrated eDiscovery solutions provides a proven reliability across the entire legal discovery process. Nuix technology rapidly gives user a single, unified view into the widest variety of data sources so you can make informed decisions.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about Nuix eDiscovery
Sample Customers
Royal Military PoliceCYFOR
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.