AccessData FTK vs. ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System

AccessData FTK is ranked 34th in eDiscovery with 1 review vs ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System which is ranked 17th in eDiscovery. The top reviewer of AccessData FTK writes "It can analyse various types of mobile phone forensic images". AccessData FTK is most compared with Guidance Software EnCase and Nuix eDiscovery. ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System is most compared with kCura Relativity and Nuix eDiscovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Werner Jordaan
Use ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System? Share your opinion.

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 309,398 professionals have used our research on 6,920 solutions.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which eDiscovery solutions are best for your needs.
309,398 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
34th
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
631
Comparisons
502
Reviews
0
Followers
47
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 43 in eDiscovery
Views
381
Comparisons
110
Reviews
0
Followers
94
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Also Known As
AccessData Forensic ToolkiteDiscovery & Production System
Learn
AccessData Group
ZyLAB
Overview

FTK is built for speed, stability and ease of use. It provides comprehensive processing and indexing up front, so filtering and searching is faster than with any other product. This means you can zero in on the relevant evidence quickly, dramatically increasing your analysis speed.

ZyLAB ONE eDiscovery end-to-end eDiscovery solution uses Artificial Intelligence and Data Science tools to accelerate truth-finding missions along the typical dimensions: Who, When, Where, Why, What, How and How Much. ZyLAB ONE eDiscovery facilitates truth-finding missions through large or small electronic datasets related to the business-critical projects of governmental agencies, law firms, and companies of any size. ZyLAB ONE eDiscovery bundles of end-to-end solutions: ZyLAB's Direct Collecting makes tremendous time savings to get data ready for Early Case Assessment (ECA) and (first) pass review, and drastically reduces the costs and risks of downloading / uploading data or the shipping of tapes and hard disks. ZyLAB's Review Accelerators drastically reduce the time and costs of the most expensive and time consuming part of the eDiscovery process. ZyLAB's Early Case Assessment enables litigants to quickly understand the facts and merits of a case, identify key custodians and recognize critical information so they can develop an effective and realistic litigation strategy. ZyLAB's Deep Processing allows you to automatically reduce your data volumes before you send them on for review, without getting into trouble or being accused of data spoliations.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData FTK
Learn more about ZyLAB eDiscovery & Production System
Sample Customers
Royal Military Police
Information Not Available

Have A Question About eDiscovery?

Our experts can help. 309,398 professionals have used our research on 6,920 solutions.
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email