Compare AccessData Group Summation vs. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager

AccessData Group Summation is ranked 12th in eDiscovery while EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is ranked 17th in eDiscovery. AccessData Group Summation is rated 0, while EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is rated 0. On the other hand, AccessData Group Summation is most compared with kCura Relativity, LexisNexis Concordance Classic and OpenText eDiscovery, whereas EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager is most compared with EMC Kazeon SourceOne eDiscovery.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
12th
out of 46 in eDiscovery
Views
557
Comparisons
464
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
17th
out of 46 in eDiscovery
Views
171
Comparisons
131
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
SummationSourceOne Discovery Manager
Learn
AccessData Group
Dell EMC
Overview
Litigation software that stores accurate data to be presented in trials, and save money by automating data storageEMC SourceOne Discovery Manager enables discovery and secure legal hold of archived content in response to legal and regulatory notices and corporate policy complaints. With Discovery Manager, users can quickly find, review, and produce archived information relevant to an inquiry. Discovery Manager is built around a legal "matter" or case metaphor. It supports secure, authorized investigator access, defensible collection results, and chain of custody of content archived in EMC SourceOne and EMC EmailXtender archives. Discovery Manager supports the Electronic Discovery Reference Model (EDRM) XML export standard for easy data transfer to final e-discovery production applications. EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager delivers the following features: Secure-matter lifecycle management, Simple, wizard-driven interaction, High-volume search and collection, Secure legal hold, Customizable tags, Flexible export options, EDRM XML export standard support and Web User Interface.
Offer
Learn more about AccessData Group Summation
Learn more about EMC SourceOne Discovery Manager
Sample Customers
Archer & Greiner, Bassi Edlin Huie & Blum, Michael Best & Friedrich LLP, Solomon Ward, AD Triage, Dorsey & Whitney, Shipman & Goodwin,National Academy of Sciences
We monitor all eDiscovery reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.